Programme of Events
Metalloobrabotka'2012 International Exhibition
May 28-31, 2012, Expocentre, Moscow

May 28, 2012, Monday

12:00 Official Opening Ceremony
Organized by: Expocentre ZAO, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Gallery between Pavilions No. 2 and 8


15:0018:00 Today's Condition of the Lubricants Market and Technological Prospects, a Symposia
Organized by: Expert Equipment Magazine, Russia,
the general media partner of the exhibition accompanying events; with ExxonMobil Lubricants & Specialties participating Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Main Level, Entrance A


May 29, 2012, Tuesday

10:3018:00 Metalloobrabotka Strategy 2012-2013, the Russian Industrial Forum
Organized by: Imperia Congress and Exhibition Company, Russia
Congress Centre, SkyLight Hall


10:30 15:30 Metalworking Machinery: New Trends in Technology and Design, the 3rd International Forum
Organized by: Stankoinstrument Association, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Main Level, Entrance A, Seminar Hall No.5


11:0014:00 Advanced Welding and Cutting Process
Automation, a Seminar and Round Table

Organized by: OCOiS, Russia, the SCANSONIC and PRECITEC representative in Russia and the CIS
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.8, entrance between Halls 2 and 3, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No.1


14:00 Modern Water Jet Cutting Technology, Types and Performance Capabilities of Modern
Water Jet Cutting Units, a Seminar

Organized by: DEG-RUS, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.1, Entrance D, 3rd Floor, Conference Hall D2


13:0014:00 Methods of Process Optimization in Thermal Treatment at Machine-Building Enterprises, a Seminar
Organized by: Votkinsk Plant of Thermal Equipment, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.3


14:0016:00 Modern Solutions for Reduction of Vibration in Metalworking, a Seminar
Organized by: Sandvik, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.4


14:0016:00 Presentation of the latest QForm7 version
Organized by: QuantForm, Russia
Admission to the symposia by obligatory preliminary registration by the organizers.
Pavilion No.8, entrance between Halls 2 and 3, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No.2


May 30, 2012, Wednesday

10:30 15:30 The Russia-Germany Seminar on Results of the Six Year Joint Programme of Creation of Laser Demonstration Centres in the Russian Regions Regional Laser Innovation and Technology Centres as a Factor in Support for Moderni-zation of the Russian Production Industries
Organized by: Laser Association, Russia; Hannover Laser Center, Germany
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.1, Entrance D, 3rd Floor, Conference Hall D1


10:3012:30 Key Trends in Metalworking Specialist Training, the 3rd Professional Conference
Organized by: Didactic Systems, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.1, Entrance D, 3rd Floor, Conference Hall D2


12:0015:00 Import Substitution in Metalworking. Innovations, High Technologies, Quality and Value of the Best Metal-working Samples and Tools. Creation of a Major Russian Competitive Tool-Making Facility, the 3rd Professional Seminar
Organized by: RITS Company, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.8, entrance between Halls 1 and 2, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No. 1


14:0016:00 Modern Solutions for Reduction of Vibration in Metalworking, a Seminar
Organized by: Sandvik, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.4


14:0017:00 Programmed Controllers of DELTA TAU (USA)
Organized by: Servotechnica, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.3 (West Entrance to Fairgrounds)


16:0018:00 VNITEP Raises Productivity of Laser Metal Cutting, a Seminar and Meeting
Organized by: VNITEP, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.8, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No.2, Entrance between Halls 2 and 3 of Pavilion No.8


May 31, 2012, Thursday

10:3013:30 Development and Technical Re-equipment of a Machine-Building Corporation, a Project Conference
Organized by: Techperevoruzheniye, IDMRR the Institute of Demography, Russia, Migration and Regional Development at http://www.idmrr.ru, Proektnoe Gosudarstvo (Project State) Portal, Russia Admission to the venue by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Main Level, Tower 1 , Seminar Hall No.5


11:0013:00 Advanced Technologies of Mechanical Processing, a Seminar
Organized by: Techno Express, Russia
Admission to the seminar by obligatory preliminary registration by the organizers: Techno Express Company
Pavilion No.8, Ground Level, Buffet Hall


11:0013:00 Ways to Increase Accuracy of Machinery, a Seminar
Organized by: Heidenhain OOO, Germany / Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges
Pavilion No.8, Seminar Hall No.1
Entrance between Halls 1 and 2 of Pavilion No.8, 3rd Floor


14.00-17.00 GREEN PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES MADE IN GERMANY
Innovative ways and green technologies for the modernisation of production processes in the field of metal working offered by German institutes, universities and companies at Metalloobrabotka 2012

Organized by:
BMBF, Bonn. Contacts: alla.nevshupa@dlr.de; www.internationales-buero.de
Flad&Flad Communication GmbH - Die Agentur fr Zukunftskommunikation, Germany
Contacts: e-mail: christine.beringer@flad.de; www.flad.de
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges
Pavilion 8, Ground Level, Gallery / The Buffet Hall


14:0016:00 Modern Solutions for Reduction of Vibration in Metalworking, a Seminar
Organized by: Sandvik, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Preliminary registration at
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.4


The programme is subject to alteration.
Exhibition managers will gladly answer your questions.
E-mail: event@expocentr.ru
Tel.: +7 (499) 795-3739
Fax: +7 (495) 609-4168