Programme of Events'2012

Programme of Events
Metalloobrabotka'2012 International Exhibition
May 28-31, 2012, Expocentre, Moscow

May 28, 2012, Monday

12:00 Official Opening Ceremony
Organized by: Expocentre ZAO, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Gallery between Pavilions No. 2 and 8


15:00Ч18:00 Today's Condition of the Lubricants Market and Technological Prospects, a Symposia
Organized by: Expert Equipment Magazine, Russia,
the general media partner of the exhibition accompanying events; with ExxonMobil Lubricants & Specialties participating Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Main Level, Entrance A


May 29, 2012, Tuesday

10:30Ч18:00 Metalloobrabotka Ч Strategy 2012-2013, the Russian Industrial Forum
Organized by: Imperia Congress and Exhibition Company, Russia
Congress Centre, SkyLight Hall


10:30Ч 15:30 Metalworking Machinery: New Trends in Technology and Design, the 3rd International Forum
Organized by: Stankoinstrument Association, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Main Level, Entrance A, Seminar Hall No.5


11:00Ч14:00 Advanced Welding and Cutting Process
Automation, a Seminar and Round Table

Organized by: OCOiS, Russia, the SCANSONIC and PRECITEC representative in Russia and the CIS
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.8, entrance between Halls 2 and 3, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No.1


14:00 Modern Water Jet Cutting Technology, Types and Performance Capabilities of Modern
Water Jet Cutting Units, a Seminar

Organized by: DEG-RUS, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.1, Entrance D, 3rd Floor, Conference Hall D2


13:00Ч14:00 Methods of Process Optimization in Thermal Treatment at Machine-Building Enterprises, a Seminar
Organized by: Votkinsk Plant of Thermal Equipment, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.3


14:00Ч16:00 Modern Solutions for Reduction of Vibration in Metalworking, a Seminar
Organized by: Sandvik, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.4


14:00Ч16:00 Presentation of the latest QForm7 version
Organized by: QuantForm, Russia
Admission to the symposia by obligatory preliminary registration by the organizers.
Pavilion No.8, entrance between Halls 2 and 3, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No.2


May 30, 2012, Wednesday

10:30Ч 15:30 The Russia-Germany Seminar on Results of the Six Year Joint Programme of Creation of Laser Demonstration Centres in the Russian Regions Ч Regional Laser Innovation and Technology Centres as a Factor in Support for Moderni-zation of the Russian Production Industries
Organized by: Laser Association, Russia; Hannover Laser Center, Germany
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.1, Entrance D, 3rd Floor, Conference Hall D1


10:30Ч12:30 Key Trends in Metalworking Specialist Training, the 3rd Professional Conference
Organized by: Didactic Systems, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.1, Entrance D, 3rd Floor, Conference Hall D2


12:00Ч15:00 Import Substitution in Metalworking. Innovations, High Technologies, Quality and Value of the Best Metal-working Samples and Tools. Creation of a Major Russian Competitive Tool-Making Facility, the 3rd Professional Seminar
Organized by: RITS Company, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.8, entrance between Halls 1 and 2, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No. 1


14:00Ч16:00 Modern Solutions for Reduction of Vibration in Metalworking, a Seminar
Organized by: Sandvik, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.4


14:00Ч17:00 Programmed Controllers of DELTA TAU (USA)
Organized by: Servotechnica, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.3 (West Entrance to Fairgrounds)


16:00Ч18:00 VNITEP Raises Productivity of Laser Metal Cutting, a Seminar and Meeting
Organized by: VNITEP, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.8, 3rd Floor, Seminar Hall No.2, Entrance between Halls 2 and 3 of Pavilion No.8


May 31, 2012, Thursday

10:30Ч13:30 Development and Technical Re-equipment of a Machine-Building Corporation, a Project Conference
Organized by: Techperevoruzheniye, IDMRR the Institute of Demography, Russia, Migration and Regional Development at http://www.idmrr.ru, Proektnoe Gosudarstvo (Project State) Portal, Russia Admission to the venue by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Pavilion No.2, Main Level, Tower 1 , Seminar Hall No.5


11:00Ч13:00 Advanced Technologies of Mechanical Processing, a Seminar
Organized by: Techno Express, Russia
Admission to the seminar by obligatory preliminary registration by the organizers: Techno Express Company
Pavilion No.8, Ground Level, Buffet Hall


11:00Ч13:00 Ways to Increase Accuracy of Machinery, a Seminar
Organized by: Heidenhain OOO, Germany / Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges
Pavilion No.8, Seminar Hall No.1
Entrance between Halls 1 and 2 of Pavilion No.8, 3rd Floor


14.00-17.00 GREEN PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES Ц MADE IN GERMANY
Innovative ways and green technologies for the modernisation of production processes in the field of metal working Ц offered by German institutes, universities and companies at Metalloobrabotka 2012

Organized by:
Х BMBF, Bonn. Contacts: alla.nevshupa@dlr.de; www.internationales-buero.de
Х Flad&Flad Communication GmbH - Die Agentur fьr Zukunftskommunikation, Germany
Contacts: e-mail: christine.beringer@flad.de; www.flad.de
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges
Pavilion 8, Ground Level, Gallery / The Buffet Hall


14:00Ч16:00 Modern Solutions for Reduction of Vibration in Metalworking, a Seminar
Organized by: Sandvik, Russia
Admission by exhibitor and visitor badges.
Preliminary registration at
Pavilion No.2, Ground Level, Seminar Hall No.4


The programme is subject to alteration.
Exhibition managers will gladly answer your questions.
E-mail: event@expocentr.ru
Tel.: +7 (499) 795-3739
Fax: +7 (495) 609-4168